Sony.Eu - Info sony.eu

sony.eu receives about 4,150 unique visitors and 7,470 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,955.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sony.eu is ranked number 107,859 in the world and 0.00083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Diegem, 02, Belgium and links to network IP address 80.88.38.41. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sony.eu

Looking for something at Sony?
How did sony.eu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sony.eu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
124,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,470 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
107,859 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00083% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.2%15.5%116362
France 9.5%16.1%35052
Germany 8.5%4.9%69474
United Kingdom 8.5%6.6%51521
Spain 5.6%4.0%52146
Italy 4.0%3.5%69419
Czech Republic 4.0%4.9%18176
India 2.9%2.3%152895
Ireland 2.4%1.6%20031
Poland 2.3%1.8%61873
Austria 1.7%1.3%43221
Canada 1.6%2.1%100640
Greece 1.6%1.1%44091
Russian Federation 1.5%1.1%228172
Switzerland 1.5%1.2%44287
Romania 1.3%1.0%49566
Turkey 1.2%0.8%99667
Australia 1.1%1.3%98308
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%111061
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%65968
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%67583

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pro.sony.eu
47.50%63.07%2.5
sony.eu
31.22%17.02%1.0
presscentre.sony.eu
13.94%10.96%1.5
training.sony.eu
4.41%6.13%2.6
promotions.sony.eu
1.90%2.17%2
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sony.eu
Domain:
  sony.eu
Rank:
  124,121
Organic Keywords:
  11,580
Organic Traffic:
  11,196
Organic Cost:
  $7,380.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
830
Total Backlinks:
  275,519
Follow Links:
  267,033
Nofollow Links:
  8,486
Referring Domains:
  2,508
Referring IPs:
  2,885

How socially engaged is sony.eu?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  64
Linkedin:
  27
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sony.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.00
Monthly Revenue:
$900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,950.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,158$13.28
France 1,203$5.65
United Kingdom 493$3.07
Germany 366$1.77
Canada 157$1.10
Italy 261$0.91
Czech Republic 366$0.79
Australia 97$0.73
Ireland 120$0.59
Switzerland 90$0.54
Spain 299$0.33
Austria 97$0.32
India 172$0.27
Poland 134$0.24
Russian Federation 82$0.17
Malaysia 52$0.16
Greece 82$0.15
Romania 75$0.09
Turkey 60$0.07
Indonesia 52$0.06
Pakistan 52$0.06

How much money do sony.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$163.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,993.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,011
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,323
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
368,929
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 208$2.39
France 132$0.62
Germany 106$0.51
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Canada 39$0.27
Ireland 47$0.23
Italy 44$0.16
Australia 19$0.15
Switzerland 16$0.10
Austria 25$0.08
Poland 44$0.08
Czech Republic 37$0.08
India 48$0.08
Spain 57$0.06
Greece 32$0.06
Indonesia 30$0.04
Romania 16$0.02
Pakistan 17$0.02
Malaysia 4$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00

How much is sony.eu worth?

Website Value:
$16,955.93

Where is sony.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.88.38.41
ASN:
AS21139 
ISP:
SONY ITE a division of SONY Service Europe Center 
Server Location:
Diegem
02
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 80.88.38.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sony.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(1669 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sony.eu/
http://www.sony.eu/
http://www.sony-europe.com/
https://www.sony.co.uk/locale-selector

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/javascripts/iQ-55a856cb7***999e7976baadc32c81f75.js
https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/javascripts/***yticsWithJquery-ec661a8de270ce0ce8d1340d973834d0.js
https://nexus.ensighten.com/sonyglobal/Bootstrap.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/css/ltr/common-ff90d45f3827ef83dd6d21cd2ca9f64d.css
https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/css/ltr/component-e8764c2c7c790581cc1faf884dd6536b.css
https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/css/ltr/app_common-35599454bf477a20ea0c14f20e2efd11.css
https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/css/ltr/_page/other-***8ab6521ad53f668d1784dabd383653.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://nexus.ensighten.com/sonyglobal/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
https://www.sony.co.uk/static-assets/images/spritesheets/flags.v5@2x.png (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/gateway.min.js (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/trigger/foresee_dhtml.css?v=oyqgnmp (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/trigger/foresee_frame_controller.js?v=oyqgnmp (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/trigger/foresee_surveydef.js?v=oyqgnmp (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/trigger/foresee_trigger.js?v=oyqgnmp (6.7 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 47.8KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://survey.pulseinsights.com/assets/surveys.js could save 47.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://c.evidon.com/pub/c/2158/845.js could save 721B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.son…ocale-selector">Africa</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://campai…gb&amp;language=en" class="primary-link">Terms and cond…of website use</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="_evh-ric-c" src="//c.betrad.com…-ric-close.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://gateway.answerscloud.com/sonycom/production/trigger/foresee_surveydef.js?v=oyqgnmp could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sony.eu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sony.eu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sony.eu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:54:32 GMT
Server: OdwServer
Location: //www.sony-europe.com
X-Cnection: close
Content-Length: 0
Set-Cookie: odwPeerID=!Gy0nxgRjJtiuoK586JoV9l+TnpdhVEjJdDjd230/CTUVMsBghIR8FPUTKjEXA9JtIqnnKh1RMTI73g==; expires=Fri, 05-May-2017 17:54:33 GMT; path=/
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=92
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/plain
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:54:33 GMT
Server: OdwServer
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://www.sony.eu/eu/errorPage.shtml?server=pdynamic1&requestedUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sony.eu%2Fwww.sony-europe.com
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ODWSESSIONID=67CE0E1700418F45D30B512B421E78DE; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: odwPeerID=!4wLVtg92HQtkkD986JoV9l+TnpdhVGyQbh8OzyCj6j53vr40dVRHRbw6qN+V/Mo9gw1oQdrDZE/2GA==; expires=Fri, 05-May-2017 17:54:33 GMT; path=/
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=100
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:54:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ERROR_PAGE_PARAMS=platform=odw&env=production&code=404&country=GB; path=/; domain=www.sony.eu
Last-Modified: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 10:10:54 GMT
ETag: "101a07b-1413-54aae0b11491c;54eae808491a6"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 5139
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=91
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 80.88.38.41 900
MX sony-eu.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.safenames.net
Serial Number 2015082062
Refresh 28800
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3589
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3589
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3589
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3589
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3589
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS sony.eu
Domain: sony.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Technical:
Name: International Domain Tech
Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Language: en
Phone: +44.1908200022
Fax: +44.1908325192
Email: email

Registrar:
Name: Safenames Ltd
Website: safenames.net

Name servers:
pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
pdns1.ultradns.net
pdns3.ultradns.org
pdns2.ultradns.net
pdns4.ultradns.org
pdns5.ultradns.info

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 225 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sony.eu widget